Category Archives: News

Finalists SPO 2018

We are happy to announce the winners of the semifinals of the SPO 2018 (in alphabetical order):

  • Pio Blieske, Kantonschule Zürcher Oberland, Wetzikon (ZH)
  • Svenja Hammer, Stiftsschule Einsiedeln (SZ)
  • Lara Koull, Gymnase Intercantonal de la Broye (VD/FR)
  • Tim Krappel, Kollegium Spiritus Sanctus Brig (VS)
  • Léonore Lavorel, Institut Florimont (GE)
  • Rodrigo Leon Bustos, Institut Florimont (GE)
  • Manuel Rölli, Kantonsschule Limmattal, Urdorf (ZH)
  • Janaina Rüegg, Kantonschule Zürcher Oberland, Wetzikon (ZH)
  • Rafaela Schinner, Kollegium Spiritus Sanctus Brig (VS)
  • Axel Vanoni, Kantonsschule Romanshorn (TG)
  • Sara Wälti, Gymnasium Hofwil, Münchenbuchsee (BE)

Finalists SPO 2015

The following students have won the semifinals and will participate in the national final of the SPO 2015:

  • Benkara Hakim, Collège Voltaire (GE)
  • Bernini Lucia, Kollegium Spiritus Sanctus Brig (VS)
  • Bradley Timothy, Kantonsschule Alpenquai (LU)
  • Gafner Lara, Gymnasium Neufeld (BE)
  • Käsermann Manuela, Gymnasium Neufeld (BE)
  • Muzzetto Nicolas, Collège de l’Abbaye de St-Maurice (VS)
  • Pereiras Gomes Stéphanie, Collège Voltaire (GE)
  • Pomsel Jannis, Kantonsschule Zürcher Oberland (ZH)
  • Spahr Sabina, Gymnasium Neufeld (BE)
  • Tribolet Laurène, Collège de l’Abbaye de St-Maurice (VS)
  • Wagner Christoph, Gymnasium Liestal (BL)
  • Wyss Aurelio, Kantonsschule Baden (AG)

Congratulations!

Winners qualification stage SPO 2015

We are happy to announce the winners of the qualification stage of the SPO 2015 (in alphabetical order):

  • Amacher Jeanine, Gymnasium Thun (BE)
  • Bänziger Irina, Gymnasium Thun (BE)
  • Baradaran Rahmanian Ramin, Gymnasium Neufeld (BE)
  • Benkara Hakim, Collège Voltaire (GE)
  • Bernini Lucia, Kollegium Spiritus Sanctus Brig (VS)
  • Bradley Timothy, Kantonsschule Alpenquai Luzern (LU)
  • Brücker Sarah, Gymnasium Immensee (SZ)
  • Carter Chris, Gymnasium Thun (BE)
  • Castellino Céline Geneviève, Ecole Moser (GE)
  • Corminboeuf Julian,Collège de l’Abbaye de St-Maurice (VS)
  • Denoth Marius, Kantonsschule Trogen (AR)
  • Dülberg Jill, Gymnasium Immensee (SZ)
  • Gafner Lara,Gymnasium Neufeld (BE)
  • Gantenbein Marc, Kantonsschule Wil (SG)
  • Guarnera Paola, Collège de Candolle (GE)
  • Iannuzzi Marica, Liceo Cantonale Locarno (TI)
  • Imhof Raffaela, Kantonsschule Wil (SG)
  • Inniger Michael, Kollegium Spiritus Sanctus Brig (VS)
  • Käsermann Manuela, Gymnasium Neufeld (BE)
  • Koster Isabelle, Kantonsschule Baden (AG)
  • Kräuchi Simon, Kollegium Spiritus Sanctus Brig (VS)
  • Kuhn Nadia, Kantonsschule Küsnacht (ZH)
  • Luginbühl Joanne, Gymnasium Thun (BE)
  • Mariot Zoé, Collège de Saussure (GE)
  • Meile Elias, Kantonsschule am Burggraben (SG)
  • Michel Nadine, Alte Kantonsschule Aarau (AG)
  • Müller Jonathan, BKS Chur (GR)
  • Muzzetto Nicolas, Collège de l’Abbaye de St-Maurice (VS)
  • Novak Martin, Kantonschule Alpenquai Luzern (LU)
  • Pattaroni Lionel, Collège de l’Abbaye de St-Maurice (VS)
  • Pereiras Gomes Stéphanie, Collège Voltaire (GE)
  • Pomsel Jannis, Kantonsschule Zürcher Oberland (ZH)
  • Pütz Charlotte, Gymnasium Thun (BE)
  • Reymond Amélie T., Gymnase de La Cité Lausanne (VD)
  • Romain Pralong, Lycée-collège des Creusets (VS)
  • Savoy Andréa, Kollegium Spiritus Sanctus Brig (VS)
  • Spahr Sabina, Gymnasium Neufeld (BE)
  • Tribolet Laurène, Collège de l’Abbaye de St-Maurice (VS)
  • Versteeg Tim, Gymnasium Neufeld (BE)
  • Wagner Christoph, Gymnasium Liestal (BL)
  • Wyss Aurelio, Kantonsschule Baden (AG)

These students advance to the semifinals of the SPO 2015.

Finalists SPO 2014

The following students have won the semifinals and will participate in the national final of the SPO 2014:

  • Bradley Timothy, Kantonsschule Alpenquai (LU)
  • Coté Patrick, Kantonsschule Wettingen (AG)
  • Falconi Paolo, Liceo Cantonale Bellinzona (TI)
  • Gafner Lara, Gymnasium Neufeld (BE)
  • Koster Isabel, Kantonsschule Baden (AG)
  • Malagnino Serena, Collège de Gambach (FR)
  • Mazzocchi Adriano, Liceo di Lugano 1 (TI)
  • Meienberg Linus, Kantonsschule Zürich Nord (ZH)
  • Meile Elias, Kantonsschule am Burggraben (SG)
  • Möller Janka, Kantonsschule Alpenquai (LU)
  • Müller Muriel, Gymnasium Neufeld (BE)
  • Müller Michael, Kantonsschule Alpenquai (LU)
  • Oreiller Sébastien, Collège des Creusets (VS)
  • Pereiras Gomes Stéphanie, Collège Voltaire (GE)
  • Rotzetter Maxime, Collège Ste.-Croix (FR)
  • Stocker Sereina, Kantonsschule Zürcher Oberland (ZH)

Congratulations!